グロジョブ
Hello Work Internet Service
No experience OK
株式会社 日本エフピー総合企画
Medical · Chiba

調理員/梅郷/高齢者施設厨房/未経験者歓迎!

〒278-0022 千葉県野田市山崎2785 梅郷ナーシングセンター
Chiba Noda-shi
Hourly pay
¥1,150–¥1,200
Employment type
Part-time
Working hours
15:00〜19:00

Can I apply for this job?

Visa Status

This Hello Work listing does not state which residence status it is open to.

Check if your visa works — 1 minute
Japanese
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Foreign Staff
Not listed

For anything not listed, you can ask the employer directly by email.

This job listing has been automatically translated by AI. The Japanese version is the authoritative text. All compensation is paid in Japanese Yen (JPY).
Full social insuranceCar commute OKTransport paid

Just your email address is enough to apply.

Application deadline2026/11/30
Posted date2026/09/02
Job no.12080-16529461
In short
Plain language · auto-generated
This is a Food service job. You can start with no experience. You can commute by car.

Job description

介護老人保健施設内厨房にて、入所者様・職員食の調理補助全般を 行っていただきます! 〇盛り付け、配膳、食器洗浄 等 (調理作業は調理師が行います) ☆週20時間以上のご勤務で入職お祝い金あり!(3万円)詳細は お問合せ下さい☆

【変更範囲:会社の定める業務】

Pay & allowances

Base salaryBase (monthly avg.) or hourly: ¥1,150–¥1,200
BonusNo
Pay raiseNo
Fixed overtime payNo
Commuting allowanceUp to ¥38,000/month
Pay cut-off dayEnd of month
PaydayPaid on the 25th

Work style

Working hoursHours 1: 15:00–19:00 / Hours 2: 9:00–18:00 / Notes: 就業時間(1)は休憩なし。 就業時間(2)の場合、多少残業が発生します。 (1)、(2)どちらかご希望をお選び下さい!
Break time60 min
OvertimeYes (avg. 5h/month) / No special clause (Art. 36 agreement)
Days offOthers / Two days off every week / Others: シフト制による 週休2日
Workdays per week3–5 days/week / days negotiable

Employment & contract

Employment typePart-time
Employment periodFixed term (4+ months) / 1 years / Renewal possible (renewed in principle)
Trial periodNo
Conversion to permanentNo

Benefits & welfare

Insurance enrolledFull social insurance (health, pension, employment, accident)
Retirement allowanceNo
Dormitory / company housingNo
Commute by carAllowed
ParkingYes

Apply & selection

Number of openings2 (expansion)
Selection methodInterview (1 planned), Document screening
Result notificationafter document screening / after interview / documents: within 5 days of receipt / interview: within 7 days

About the company

株式会社 日本エフピー総合企画
Business activities

Medical institution management, health checkup center operations, nursing home operations, etc. business contracting and planning. Home-based welfare services (home care, home modifications)

Company features

At medical, health, and welfare institutions, we handle the outsourcing and management of peripheral duties, as well as planning and operations, so that healthcare workers and specialists who directly engage with patients can concentrate on treatment and care services.

Message from the employer

シニア世代活躍中です! 是非ご応募下さい!

Number of employeespart-time: 38
Capital¥204,000,000
Year founded1988

Other info (from job posting)

◇制服貸与 ◇年次有給休暇は法定通り付与 ◇加入保険は雇用条件により異なります。 ◇契約更新回数の上限なし ◇シニア世代も活躍中!

  • 外国人の応募歓迎! (日本語能力N3以上または同等レベル)
  • 事前に応募書類をメールでお送り頂くか、 所在地(柏市中央町1-1)宛にご郵送願います。 書類選考後、ご連絡致します。
  • オンライン自主応募可: 自主応募の場合、ハローワーク紹介状は不要です。

Some free-text details (such as special notes or the reason for age restrictions) may still appear in the original Japanese until an accurate translation is confirmed, since translating them out of context could distort their meaning.

Check before you apply

  • Whether your residence status permits this kind of work
  • Whether the pay, hours, and days off match your wishes
  • How to apply and what documents are needed (Hello Work may require a referral letter)
  • If applying with the Specified Skilled Worker visa: the company needs to prepare to accept SSW workers (support system, notifications, etc.). When applying or inquiring, ask whether they plan to accept SSW workers

GloJob does not judge work eligibility or visa suitability. Please make the final confirmation yourself, with the employer and a professional.

For employers: see here for information on hiring international talent and preparing to accept SSW workers → Employer page (Japanese)

Just your email address is enough to apply.

How to apply for a Hello Work job

Applying can be a bit complicated — check the steps here.

Applying for Hello Work jobs works a little differently. Check the steps below. You apply through Hello Work itself — GloJob does not apply or act as an agent for you.

Job number for this posting
12080-16529461

Search this number on the official Hello Work website to find this job.

There are three ways to apply

  1. Online self-application (from home — the easiest)

    Apply directly to the employer from your Job Seeker My Page (created with an email address). This works only for jobs marked "Online self-application: accepted." In My Page, search the job number → "Self-apply" → write your reason for applying, attach your résumé, and send. No referral letter is needed.

  2. Online referral

    Requires a Job Seeker My Page and job-seeker registration at a Hello Work office. Contact Hello Work, receive a referral online, and check the referral letter in My Page.

  3. Get a referral letter at the counter

    Visit your nearest Hello Work office, register as a job seeker and have a consultation, get a referral letter, and submit it to the employer (in person or by mail).

※ Whether "online self-application" is available differs by job. Check the "Online self-application accepted" field on the official Hello Work page.

If you're worried about Japanese (free, with interpreters)

Foreign Employment Service Centers (Tokyo, Nagoya, Osaka, Fukuoka) and foreigner corners at Hello Work offices nationwide have interpreters who help — free of charge — with writing application documents and procedures in English, Chinese, and other languages.

This listing is information published on Hello Work Internet Service. Applications are made externally (at Hello Work). GloJob does not judge work eligibility.(Last checked: 2026/09/02)

More jobs in Medical

Bonus availableFull social insuranceRetirement pay
CareIndustry Medical

介護士<初任者・基礎研修>(正)/東区(定巡名島町)

医療法人 福弘会•3 weeks ago
〒813-0043 Fukuoka Fukuoka-shi Higashi-ku 名島2丁目35番21号 「オーベルハイム名島:定巡名島町」7:00〜16:00

<定期巡回・随時対応型訪問介護> 要介護の方が安心して生活をしていただけるよう介護や日常生活の お世話をしていただきます。 「変更範囲:変更なし」

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 40010-59026361

Bonus availableFull social insuranceRetirement pay
CareIndustry Medical

介護士〈初任者研修・基礎研修要〉(正)/南区(日佐宅老所

医療法人 福弘会•30+ days ago
〒811-1314 Fukuoka Fukuoka-shi Minami-ku 的場2丁目31-21 「グループホーム日佐宅老所」7:00〜16:00

<グループホームでの介護業務全般> ・食事のお世話 ・入浴のお世話 ・排泄のお世話 ・日常生活のお世話 ・レクリエーション ・集団体操 等 *定員:18名 「変更範囲:変更なし」

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/09/01 / Job no. 40010-52705861

Bonus availableFull social insuranceRetirement pay
CareIndustry Medical

介護士〈無資格〉(正)/南区(日佐宅老所)

医療法人 福弘会•30+ days ago
〒811-1314 Fukuoka Fukuoka-shi Minami-ku 的場2丁目31-21 「グループホーム日佐宅老所」7:00〜16:00

<グループホームでの介護業務全般をおこなっていただきます> ・食事のお世話 ・入浴のお世話 ・排泄のお世話 ・日常生活のお世話 ・レクリエーション ・集団体操 等 *定員18名 「変更範囲:変更なし」

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/09/01 / Job no. 40010-52704761

No experience OKPath to permanentCar commute OK
Medical

Bathing assistance (part-time) / Minami Ward Matoba (Yunosato Matoba Day Service)

医療法人 福弘会•30+ days ago
〒811-1314 Fukuoka Fukuoka-shi Minami-ku 的場2丁目32-17 「介護老人保健施設 湯の里まとば」12:30〜15:30

<Bathing care duties at a long-term care health facility for the elderly> ・Assistance with bathing ・Preparation and cleanup for bathing *Those without qualifica

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/14 / Job no. 40010-50153761

Jobs in Chiba

No experience OKFull social insuranceCar commute OK
EducationIndustry Transport
¥250,000~/mo

外国人向けフォークリフト教習所の講師

Richman 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒271-0086 Chiba Matsudo-shi 二十世紀が丘萩町274-3 東宏ビル3F9:00〜18:00

◇新規事業スタート!講師募集!外国人向けフォークリフト教習所 です。フォークリフトの資格取得を目指す受講生への講師を募集し ます。学科では基礎知識を教えていただき、実技では操作方法を指 導する仕事です。 外国語が話せなくても大丈夫です! 通訳スタッフがしっかりサポート。 英語などを話せる方は歓迎します! 経験や知識を活

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/09/19 / Job no. 12080-17486061

Foreign staff activeHousing availablePath to permanent
FactoryIndustry Manufacturing

Recycling Factory Worker / Chiba Factory

株式会社 誠宇ジャパン•30+ days ago
〒262-0011 Chiba Chiba-shi Hanamigawa-ku 三角町523 千葉工場8:00〜17:30

・Yard organization of recyclable materials (PET, aluminum, iron, paper, etc.) at a recycling plant ・A job where you can contribute to society through recycling.

Email Apply OKContract / other

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/09/18 / Job no. 12010-29454761

Foreign staff activeBonus availableTraining & cert support
Care
¥202,000~/mo

Care Staff (Care Worker)

社会福祉法人 千葉県福祉援護会 障害者支援施設 ローゼンヴィ ラ藤原•30+ days ago
〒273-0047 Chiba Funabashi-shi 藤原8丁目17番1号7:00〜15:45

・主に身体に障害をお持ちの18歳以上の常時介護を必要とされて いる方に生活の場を提供しています。季節毎の行事や外出行事等の レクリエーション等を行っています。・具体的には、病気や事故の 後遺症などにより、身体の一部または多くの部分を自由に動かす事 が難しい方が生活されていますので、食事、入浴、排せつ、就寝の 介助や、様

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/09/18 / Job no. 12090-15457561

Foreign staff activeHousing availableBonus available
SalesIndustry Staffing
¥250,000~/mo

Sales / Management

株式会社グローバルアンテナ•30+ days ago
〒264-0007 Chiba Chiba-shi Wakaba-ku 小倉町859番地89:00〜18:00

Developing new clients for accepting Specified Skilled Workers (telemarketing, visits, etc.) Proposing personnel to companies (new and existing) Document manage

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/09/17 / Job no. 12010-29310361

Jobs with No experience OK

No experience OKBonus availablePath to permanent
Construction

[Quasi-Employee] Escalator and Elevator Installation Work (Hiroshima City)

中谷機工 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒732-0031 Hiroshima Hiroshima-shi Higashi-ku 馬木2-539-18:00〜17:00

ビルや商業施設のエスカレーター・エレベーターを設置・入替する 仕事です。作業はチームで行い、未経験の方も先輩と一緒に覚えら れるので安心です。 現場により早く帰社する場合は、次の工事の準備を行います。機材 は専任者が管理しており、積込み作業の負担が少なく、残業も抑え られています。 出張がありますが、長期は多くありませ

Email Apply OKContract / other

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 28030-08330161

Foreign staff activeNo experience OKPath to permanent
Education

Children's English Conversation Instructor (1-2 days/week, contract employee) / Yume Town Hasamachi

セイハネットワーク 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒862-0965 Kumamoto Kumamoto-shi Minami-ku 田井島1丁目2-1 ゆめタウンはません内 セイハ英語学院10:00〜19:00

As an 「English Conversation Instructor for Children」, would you like to work expanding children's possibilities? Surrounded by children's smiles and witnessing

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 40010-46137361

Foreign staff activeNo experience OKPath to permanent
Education

Children's English Conversation Instructor (1-2 days/week, Contract Employee) / Aeon Togitsu Classroom

セイハネットワーク 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒851-2102 Nagasaki Nishisonogi-gun Togitsu-cho 浜田郷751-5 セイハ英語学院 イオン時津教室10:00〜19:00

As an 「English Conversation Instructor for Children」, would you like to work expanding children's possibilities? Surrounded by children's smiles and witnessing

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 40010-46167961

Foreign staff activeHousing availableNo experience OK
Construction
¥200,000~/mo

Heavy Machinery Operator

水新建設 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒939-2223 Toyama Toyama-shi 笹津1区139-1 (旧大沢野町)8:00〜17:00

Operation of heavy machinery at civil engineering construction sites and related work. *Mainly work in the areas of Toyama City, Tateyama Town, and Kamiichi Tow

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 16010-16129861

New jobs in Chiba

Full social insuranceTransport paid
Education

英会話スクールスタッフ/四街道校

株式会社 IBジャパン•1 weeks ago
〒284-0003 Chiba Yotsukaido-shi 鹿渡2003-27 大野ビル13:00〜21:00

<教室運営業務全般> *生徒受付・電話対応、入校のご案内、などの受付・接客業務 *データ入力・入出金管理、レッスンスケジュール管理、レター作 成などのパソコンを使った事務作業 *外国人講師の英会話レッスン後の学習フォローや宿題チェック ※対象:小学生、日本語で対応になります <講師業務> *資格試験対策、学校英語など文

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/15 / Job no. 12090-16995961

Path to permanentFull social insuranceRetirement pay
OtherIndustry Staffing

Various Information and Guidance Services at Narita Airport Information Center

株式会社ファインコネクト•1 weeks ago
〒282-0004 Chiba Narita-shi 古込 成田国際空港内6:40〜13:00

*成田空港内での案内業務全般のお仕事です。 ・空港内の各施設の案内 ・車いす、ベビーカー等の手配 ・落とし物の受け付け ・各種管内放送 ・その他付随する業務全般 *入社後、2ヵ月間09:00~18:00で研修、OJTあり。 *英検2級以上またはTOEIC600以上または、同等レベルの 英語力かつ、日本語が丁寧に話せる能

Email Apply OKDispatch

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/15 / Job no. 12100-09545761

No experience OKFull social insuranceCar commute OK
Education

英会話スクールスタッフ/IBイングリッシュ土気校

株式会社 IBジャパン•1 weeks ago
〒267-0067 Chiba Chiba-shi Midori-ku あすみが丘東1-20-1 MEP3号館 20414:00〜21:00

<教室運営業務全般> *生徒受付・電話対応、入校のご案内、などの受付・接客業務 *データ入力・入出金管理、レッスンスケジュール管理、レター作 成などのパソコンを使った事務作業 *外国人講師英会話レッスン後の学習フォローや宿題チェック ※対象:小学生、日本語で対応になります <講師業務> *資格試験対策、学校英語など文法

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/15 / Job no. 12090-16998361

Foreign staff activeRemote work OKCar commute OK
OtherIndustry Staffing

外国人・人材派遣のリクルーティングアドバイザー

Job Coach合同会社•1 weeks ago
〒271-0061 Chiba Matsudo-shi 栄町西3丁目1085-69:00〜16:00

外国人材の採用を検討している企業様に対して、電話やメールなど でアプローチを行っていただくお仕事です。 内容は以下のとおりです。 ・企業への電話によるアポイント取得 ・企業へのメールでのご案内・営業活動 ・既存顧客へのフォロー・対応 ・営業担当者との情報共有、営業サポート 基本的にリモート勤務を予定しており、電話・メー

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/14 / Job no. 12080-18945361