グロジョブ
Hello Work Internet Service
No experience OK
有限会社 ミナミ商事
Food · Okinawa

飲料・お菓子等の自動販売機補充業務

〒901-1113 沖縄県南風原町字喜屋武387
Okinawa
Monthly pay
¥231,424–¥353,800
Employment type
Permanent employee
Working hours
8:00〜17:00
Annual holidays
107 days

Can I apply for this job?

Visa Status

This Hello Work listing does not state which residence status it is open to.

Check if your visa works — 1 minute
Japanese
Not listed
Experience
Not listed
Foreign Staff
No record of hiring foreign workers listed

For anything not listed, you can ask the employer directly by email.

This job listing has been automatically translated by AI. The Japanese version is the authoritative text. All compensation is paid in Japanese Yen (JPY).
Full social insurancePay raisesCar commute OKTransport paid

Just your email address is enough to apply.

Application deadline2026/12/31
Posted date2026/10/20
Job no.47010-25393561
In short
Plain language · auto-generated
This is a Sales & service job. You can start with no experience. There are 107 days off per year. You can commute by car.

Job description

This job involves replenishing vending machines with soft drinks, snacks, souvenirs, etc.!

Delivery and replenishment of vending machines

1. Loading and delivering soft drinks to delivery trucks

2. Outputting sales slips

3. Replenishing vending machines with products

Other related duties

1. Collecting sales money and managing change

2. Cleaning vending machines and collecting trash

3. Switching to ice, hot, or new products

4. Replacing dummy items and attaching POP displays within the panels

《Scope of change: No change》

Pay & allowances

Base salaryBase (monthly avg.) or hourly: ¥190,000–¥290,000
BonusNo
Pay raiseYes (¥500–¥1,000/month)
Fixed overtime payYes (¥41,424–¥63,800) / Notes: 固定残業代は残業の有無に関わらず30時間分を支給。 30時間を超える場合は別途支給。
Commuting allowanceUp to ¥8,000/month
Pay cut-off dayEnd of month
PaydayPaid on the 10th

Work style

Working hoursHours 1: 8:00–17:00 / Notes: 応相談
Break time60 min
OvertimeYes (avg. 30h/month) / No special clause (Art. 36 agreement)
Days offSun, Others / Two days off every week / Others: *日曜日以外に、他オペレーターとの調整にて1日休み有り。 (土曜、祝日においては応相談) / 10 days paid leave after 6 months
Annual holidays107 days

Employment & contract

Employment typePermanent employee
Employment periodNo fixed term
Trial periodYes (3 months–6 months; same conditions as regular employment)

Benefits & welfare

Insurance enrolledFull social insurance (health, pension, employment, accident)
Retirement allowanceNo
Dormitory / company housingNo
Commute by carAllowed
ParkingYes

Apply & selection

Licenses / qualifications

Ordinary driver's license required (Automatic transmission only acceptable)

AgeUnder 44 / career development / Reason: For career development through long-term service
Number of openings1 (filling a vacancy)
Selection methodInterview (1 planned)
Result notificationafter interview / interview: within 7 days

About the company

有限会社 ミナミ商事
Business activities

Vending machine operation management

Company features

Since it is a small company, individual abilities and talents can be utilized.

Message from the employer

☆The basic work is done alone, but after hiring, you will work with an experienced employee for approximately 2 weeks and receive thorough training, so even those with no experience can apply with peace of mind!

☆We want women to be active in this job too!

☆Each vending machine is a shop you create. Sales will change depending on how you display and manage it, so please demonstrate your abilities!

Number of employeespart-time: 1
Capital¥10,000,000
Year founded2005

Other info (from job posting)

* Filling a vacancy (same job title)

* This job requires physical strength and stamina.

* Women can do it too!

* You will visit various stores, companies, and facilities, so there will be opportunities for communication such as greetings with customers.

《From the Hiring Manager》

* We are looking for individuals with confidence in their physical strength, as the job may involve long hours of driving and carrying many beverage cases. We are also looking for individuals who can actively communicate, as you will be interacting with existing clients!

* Foreign nationals are welcome to apply

* Please send your resume by email or mail in advance.

* Please consult with us if this is difficult.

* If applying through "Online Self-Application," a referral letter from Hello Work is not required.

Some free-text details (such as special notes or the reason for age restrictions) may still appear in the original Japanese until an accurate translation is confirmed, since translating them out of context could distort their meaning.

Check before you apply

  • Whether your residence status permits this kind of work
  • Whether the pay, hours, and days off match your wishes
  • How to apply and what documents are needed (Hello Work may require a referral letter)
  • If applying with the Specified Skilled Worker visa: the company needs to prepare to accept SSW workers (support system, notifications, etc.). When applying or inquiring, ask whether they plan to accept SSW workers

GloJob does not judge work eligibility or visa suitability. Please make the final confirmation yourself, with the employer and a professional.

For employers: see here for information on hiring international talent and preparing to accept SSW workers → Employer page (Japanese)

Just your email address is enough to apply.

How to apply for a Hello Work job

Applying can be a bit complicated — check the steps here.

Applying for Hello Work jobs works a little differently. Check the steps below. You apply through Hello Work itself — GloJob does not apply or act as an agent for you.

Job number for this posting
47010-25393561

Search this number on the official Hello Work website to find this job.

There are three ways to apply

  1. Online self-application (from home — the easiest)

    Apply directly to the employer from your Job Seeker My Page (created with an email address). This works only for jobs marked "Online self-application: accepted." In My Page, search the job number → "Self-apply" → write your reason for applying, attach your résumé, and send. No referral letter is needed.

  2. Online referral

    Requires a Job Seeker My Page and job-seeker registration at a Hello Work office. Contact Hello Work, receive a referral online, and check the referral letter in My Page.

  3. Get a referral letter at the counter

    Visit your nearest Hello Work office, register as a job seeker and have a consultation, get a referral letter, and submit it to the employer (in person or by mail).

※ Whether "online self-application" is available differs by job. Check the "Online self-application accepted" field on the official Hello Work page.

If you're worried about Japanese (free, with interpreters)

Foreign Employment Service Centers (Tokyo, Nagoya, Osaka, Fukuoka) and foreigner corners at Hello Work offices nationwide have interpreters who help — free of charge — with writing application documents and procedures in English, Chinese, and other languages.

This listing is information published on Hello Work Internet Service. Applications are made externally (at Hello Work). GloJob does not judge work eligibility.(Last checked: 2026/10/21)

Jobs in Okinawa

Foreign staff activeNo experience OKPath to permanent
Education

Children's English Conversation Instructor: 1-2 days/week contract, San-A Gushikawa Main City

セイハネットワーク 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒904-2244 Okinawa Uruma-shi 字江洲450―1 サンエー具志川メインシティ内1階 「セイハ英語学院 サンエー具志川メインシティ教室」10:00〜19:00

We are recruiting children's English conversation instructors! Teach children the joy of English while growing yourself in a rewarding position. 【1. English Con

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 40010-46160361

Foreign staff activeNo experience OKPath to permanent
Education

Children's English Conversation Instructor (1-2 days/week, contract employee) Aeon Town Taketomi

セイハネットワーク 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒901-0311 Okinawa Itoman-shi 字武富仲間田原194 「セイハ英語学院 イオンタウン武富教室」10:00〜19:00

We are recruiting children's English conversation instructors! Teach children the joy of English while growing yourself in a rewarding position. 【1. English Con

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 40010-46162261

Foreign staff activeBonus availableFull social insurance
Education
¥210,700~/mo

Children's English Conversation School Teacher (Full-time) / AEON Town Nanjo Ozato Classroom

セイハネットワーク 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒901-1205 Okinawa Nanjo-shi 大里高平97-2 「セイハ英語学院 イオンタウン南城大里教室」10:00〜19:00

As an 「English Conversation Instructor for Children」, would you like to work expanding children's possibilities? Surrounded by children's smiles and witnessing

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 40010-46145361

Foreign staff activeNo experience OKPath to permanent
Education

Children's English Conversation Instructor (1-2 days/week, contract employee) Aeon Nanjo Ozato Classroom

セイハネットワーク 株式会社•30+ days ago
〒901-1205 Okinawa Nanjo-shi 大里高平97-2 「セイハ英語学院 イオンタウン南城大里教室」10:00〜19:00

We are recruiting children's English conversation instructors! Teach children the joy of English while growing yourself in a rewarding position. 【1. English Con

Email Apply OKPart-time

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/08/01 / Job no. 40010-46161661

Jobs with No experience OK

No experience OKBonus availableTraining & cert support
IT & engineeringIndustry IT
¥250,000~/mo

Data Typing Work [Excel]

株式会社 テイクス 金沢サテライトオフィス•2 weeks ago
〒920-0031 Ishikawa Kanazawa-shi 広岡3-1-1 金沢パークビル8階9:00〜18:00

The main duty will be inputting data from paper media into Excel. Since this is a team-based task, it is an environment where even inexperienced individuals can

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 17010-24726461

No experience OKBonus availableTraining & cert support
SalesIndustry IT
¥400,000~/mo

◆Sales Office Terminal Renewal Work [Windows]

株式会社テイクス 池袋オフィス•2 weeks ago
〒170-0013 Tokyo Toshima-ku 東池袋1-10-1 住友池袋駅前ビル7階9:00〜18:00

The work involves replacing customer sales store terminals. You will be responsible for the infrastructure side, from design to implementation. We are looking f

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/02 / Job no. 13090-38799261

No experience OKBonus availableFull social insurance
Office work
¥240,000~/mo

お客様健康サポートスタッフ(電話受付・お客様サポート)

株式会社 キートス•2 weeks ago
〒810-0041 Fukuoka Fukuoka-shi Chuo-ku 大名2-12-12 赤坂セントラルビル6階9:00〜18:00

<年間休日126日><ノルマなし><駅近><未経験者歓迎> ニュージーランド産マヌカハニーの新聞広告などをご覧になったお 客様(70~80代が多い)からのお電話によるご注文受付業務で す。ご注文受付のほか、ご購入いただいたお客様へ商品の食べ方や 楽しみ方をご案内し、安心して続けていただけるようサポートして いただきます

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 40010-58899561

Foreign staff activeNo experience OKUrgent / start soon
Sales
¥250,000~/mo

Sales/Patrol (No quota) Urgent recruitment

創新事業協同組合•2 weeks ago
〒597-0083 Osaka Kaizuka-shi 海塚2丁目15番18号9:00〜18:00

・Visiting, auditing, and consulting with current host organizations for technical intern trainees and Specified Skilled Workers, and developing new host organiz

Email Apply OKContract / other

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 27090-06636261

New jobs in Okinawa

Foreign staff activeBonus availableTraining & cert support
FactoryIndustry Manufacturing

Sanitation / Hygiene Management

グリーンフィールド沖縄株式会社•2 weeks ago
〒900-0001 Okinawa Naha-shi 港町4丁目2番地9:00〜18:00

This is a hygiene management job that delivers world-class peace of mind. ・Hygiene patrols and inspections within the factory ・Cleaning of large machinery ・Orde

Email Apply OKContract / other

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 47010-23418961

Foreign staff activeBonus availablePath to permanent
Care
¥280,000~/mo

Home-visit care / Coordinator (Mille Naha)

株式会社 ミレニアム•2 weeks ago
〒900-0036 Okinawa Naha-shi 西1-14-13sjkホーム1F 当社 介護事業所みっれ那覇22:00〜8:00

Millennium has its core business in "medical care", an area expected to see particularly strong growth within the care industry. Unlike general elderly care, st

Email Apply OKContract / other

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 13080-92364961

Foreign staff activeBonus availableUrgent / start soon
Interpreter
¥240,000~/mo

Interpreter and Intern Management (Document Creation, etc.) [Indonesian Language] (Okinawa

創新事業協同組合•2 weeks ago
〒901-2224 就業場所は、自宅から沖縄県内の顧客各企業に巡回となります。9:00〜18:00

・Visit affiliated companies and trainees of our cooperative to consult about labor and work environment issues and respond accordingly. ・Create documents and pe

Email Apply OKPermanent

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 27090-06637561

Foreign staff activeBonus availableTraining & cert support
FactoryIndustry Manufacturing

Purchasing Operations

グリーンフィールド沖縄株式会社•2 weeks ago
〒900-0001 Okinawa Naha-shi 港町4丁目2番地5:00〜14:00

From procuring and managing inventory of vegetables to data entry. This is a key role in the warehouse. ● Procurement/Quality Control: Inspecting and arranging/

Email Apply OKContract / other

Everything's filled in. Just open the email and hit send to apply.

Listed on Hello Work ・ Apply externally / Last checked 2026/10/01 / Job no. 47010-23417861